AHSAA Play-offs: Tide commitments

Ryan Anderson

Several University of Alabama commitments have their team moving to the second round of the play-offs. All games played Friday, November 11th with kick-off at 7:00 p.m.


All games:

Class 1A
Pickens County (10-1) at Brantley (9-1)
Sweet Water (8-3) at Winterboro (10-1)
Geneva County (6-5) at Maplesville (11-0)
Linden (10-1) at Pleasant Home (8-3)

Ragland (11-0) at Berry (10-1)
Lynn (9-2) at Collinsville (10-1)
Donoho (10-1) at Shoals Christian (8-3)
Cedar Bluff (6-5) at Marion County (10-1)

Class 2A
Vincent (9-2) at Elba (11-0)
Flomaton (10-1) at Goshen (7-4)
American Christian (10-1) (Parker Barrineau/walkon) at Barbour County (8-3)
Leroy (7-4) at Highland Home (8-3)

Fyffe (11-0) at Woodland (7-4)
Reeltown (8-3) at Tanner (11-0)
Red Bay (10-1) at Fultondale (9-2)
Oakman (8-3) at Lineville (8-3)

Class 3A
Washington County (9-2) at Walter Wellborn (8-3)
T.R. Miller (9-2) at Handley (11-0) (Bradley Bozeman)
Gordo (8-3) at Leeds (9-2)
Clay County (10-1) at Bayside Academy (11-0)

Sheffield (9-2) at Piedmont (11-0)
Rogers (9-2) at Saks (7-3)
Glencoe (9-2) at Lauderdale County (10-1)
Madison Academy (9-2) Elkmont (7-4)

Class 4A
UMS-Wright (7-4) at Elmore County (7-4)
Thomasville (10-1) (Tyler Hayes) at Dadeville (11-0)
Bibb County (11-0) at Lincoln (7-4)
Beauregard (10-1) at Jackson (11-0)

Anniston (7-4) at Dora (9-2)
Fayette County (8-3) at North Jackson (11-0)
Alexandria (8-3) at Deshler (10-1)
Oneonta (9-2) at West Limestone (6-5)

Class 5A
Valley (9-2) at Spanish Fort (8-3)
Vigor (9-2) (Darius Philon) at Greenville (11-0)
Eufaula (10-1) at Hueytown (11-0)
Saint Paul's (10-1) at Charles Henderson (6-5)

Hartselle (11-0) Pinson Valley (9-2)
Center Point (10-1) at Etowah (10-1)
Cullman (8-3) at Muscle Shoals (10-1)
Fort Payne (10-1) at Briarwood Christian (10-1)

Class 6A
McGill-Toolen (10-1) at Murphy (7-4)
Central-Phenix City (9-2) at Benjamin Russell (7-4)
Daphne (10-1) (Ryan Anderson) at Prattville (8-2) (Justin Thomas, Caleb Gulledge)
Blount (10-1) at Fairhope (9-2)

Huntsville (8-3) at Mountain Brook (11-0)
Northridge (10-1) at Oxford (10-1)
Hoover (10-1) at Bob Jones (10-1) (Reggie Ragland)
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (11-0) at Vestavia Hills (7-4)

Follow Andrew Bone on TWITTER for the very latest recruiting news.
Follow https://twitter.com/#!/AndrewJBone on Twitter

BamaMag.com Recommended Stories